Lathyrus pratensis L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 46, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pratensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pratensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208257


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Orobus pratensis

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lathyrus pratensis L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 46, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ot1l7ctmc7muml2ni22hbmlch6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 12:07:57
SESSION unix time in : 1568542077
SESSION unix time out: 1568542677
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568542077
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48