Lathyrus sylvestris L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 46, fig. 7 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sylvestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sylvestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208258

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lathyrus heterophyllus
  2. Lathyrus platyphyllus Retz.
  3. Lathyrus silvester sensu auct.
  4. Lathyrus silvestris L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lathyrus sylvestris L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 46, fig. 7 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lqqbtv6hgsvamf6iabj4b9odj7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 11:19:13
SESSION unix time in : 1566119953
SESSION unix time out: 1566120553
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566119953
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59