Saxifraga oppositifolia L.
cited name:
Saxifraga oppositifolia L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 47, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Saxifragaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oppositifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oppositifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208260


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Saxifraga asiatica Hayek
  2. Saxifraga biflora D.A.Webb
  3. Saxifraga caerulea Pers.
  4. Saxifraga latina (A.Terracc.) Hayek
  5. Saxifraga meridionalis (A.Terracc.) A.Terracc.
  6. Saxifraga meridionalis A.Terracc.
  7. Saxifraga oppositifolia (Hayek) Engl. & Irmsch.
  8. Saxifraga oppositifolia A.Terracc.
  9. Saxifraga pulvinata Small

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Saxifraga oppositifolia L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 47, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c64kes9dqip12ijansmbq1njr3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 22:05:12
SESSION unix time in : 1569269112
SESSION unix time out: 1569269712
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569269112
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130