Saxifraga aizoides L.
cited name:
Saxifraga aizoides L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 47, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Saxifragaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aizoides
epithet recognized: aizoides

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208262


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Saxifraga aizoidea St.-Lag.
  2. Saxifraga aizoides Gaudin
  3. Saxifraga atrorubens Bertol.
  4. Saxifraga autumnalis Jacq.
  5. Saxifraga crocea Gaudin
  6. Leptasea aizoides (L.) Haw.
  7. Leptasea aizoides (Gaudin) Moldenke
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Saxifraga aizoides L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 47, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uspj0em3bo72d1lcuo54gc3tj1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 04:37:01
SESSION unix time in : 1568687821
SESSION unix time out: 1568688421
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568687821
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43