Mespilus germanica L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 48, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: germanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: germanicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208264


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mespilus communis Pallas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mespilus germanica L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 48, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bdg9olv9tisds809saqjdkoie1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 07:39:56
SESSION unix time in : 1568525996
SESSION unix time out: 1568526596
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568525996
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184