Sorbus aria Crantz
cited name:
Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 49, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Maleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: arius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208267


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crataegus aria L.
  2. Pyrus aria Ehrh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sorbus aria Crantz
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 49, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c596tuen5a5p91l7d7tn0u7h92
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 21:35:13
SESSION unix time in : 1569267313
SESSION unix time out: 1569267913
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569267313
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130