Malus pumila Miller [as Pyrus malus L.]

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 49, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Maleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: malus
epithet recognized: pumilus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208269

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Malus communis Poiret
  2. Malus dasyphylla Borkh.
  3. Malus dasyphylla Koidz.
  4. Malus domestica (Miller) Likhonos ex Likhonos
  5. Malus niedzwetzkyana Dieck ex Koehne
  6. Malus pumila (Borkh.) C.K. Schneid.
  7. Pyrus malus L.
  8. Pyrus malus Elwes
  9. Pyrus pumila (Miller) Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Malus pumila Miller [as Pyrus malus L.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 49, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2d62h25j74go3it7kg692qme23
SESSION date in: 2019-06-17
SESSION time in: 12:32:54
SESSION unix time in : 1560767574
SESSION unix time out: 1560768174
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560767574
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.204.98.217