Prunus padus L.
cited name:
Prunus padus L.
birdcherry, bird cherry
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 49, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Pruneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: padus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: padus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208270


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cerasus padus (L.) DC.
  2. Cerasus padus (L.) Delarbre
  3. Prunus fauriei H.L‚v.
  4. Prunus germanica Borkh.
  5. Prunus padus
  6. Prunus racemosa Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Prunus padus L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 49, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 26c9js13aiclatcqnp5eqq8uf4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:04:07
SESSION unix time in : 1568865847
SESSION unix time out: 1568866447
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568865847
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20