Sanguisorba minor Scop.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 51, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Sanguisorbeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: minor
epithet recognized: minor

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208274

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pimpinella sanguisorba (L.) Gaertner
  2. Poterium sanguisorba L.
  3. Sanguisorba poterium F.H.Wigg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sanguisorba minor Scop.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 51, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q8obg8qg7hgcrvg3q4siriah75
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 15:28:44
SESSION unix time in : 1561469324
SESSION unix time out: 1561469924
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561469324
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.179.52