Fragaria vesca L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 52, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Potentilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vescus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vescus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208280

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Fragaria chinensis Losinsk.
  2. Fragaria concolor Kitag.
  3. Potentilla vesca (L.) Scop.
  4. Fragaria semperflorens Duchesne
  5. Fragaria semperflorens Duchesne ex Rozier

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fragaria vesca L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 52, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qha9r3gkahdgf0bfqp5u52sl66
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 11:55:56
SESSION unix time in : 1566122156
SESSION unix time out: 1566122756
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566122156
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59