Potentilla grandiflora L. [as Potentilla verna L.]
cited name:
Potentilla verna L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 52, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Potentilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vernus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208281


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Potentilla verna L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Potentilla grandiflora L. [as Potentilla verna L.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 52, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8lfv4jbhhbt5u6srurnqu79ap0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 16:41:01
SESSION unix time in : 1569163261
SESSION unix time out: 1569163861
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569163261
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184