Circaea lutetiana L.
cited name:
Circaea lutetiana L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 53, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lutetianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lutetianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208288


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Circaea lutetiana H.Lév. ex Hegi
  2. Circaea lutetiana H.Lév. ex Hegi
  3. Circaea lutetiana F.W.Schultz
  4. Circaea lutetiana Batt.
  5. Circaea lutetiana (Batt.) H.Lév.
  6. Circaea lutetiana H.Lév. ex Hegi
  7. Circaea lutetiana Lasch
  8. Circaea lutetiana G.Mey.
  9. Circaea lutetiana Asch.
  10. Circaea lutetiana Kuntze
  11. Circaea lutetiana Lasch
  12. Circaea lutetiana (Lasch) Asch. & Magnus
  13. Circaea lutetiana Peterm.
  14. Circaea lutetiana Podp.
  15. Circaea lutetiana (Podp.) Hayek
  16. Circaea lutetiana H.Lév.
  17. Circaea lutetiana Batt.
  18. Circaea lutetiana H.Lév. ex Hegi
  19. Circaea lutetiana Asch. & Magnus
  20. Circaea lutetiana (Asch. & Magnus) Paol.
  21. Circaea lutetiana Grognot
  22. Circaea lutetiana Lasch
  23. Circaea lutetiana (Lasch) Beck
  24. Circaea lutetiana H.Lév.
  25. Circaea lutetiana H.Lév. ex Hegi
  26. Circaea lutetiana H.Lév. ex Hegi
  27. Circaea lutetiana H.Lév. ex Hegi
  28. Circaea lutetiana Beck
  29. Circaea major Lam.
  30. Circaea nemoralis Salisb.
  31. Circaea ovatifolia Stokes
  32. Circaea pubescens Pohl
  33. Circaea racemosa (L.) Hull
  34. Circaea vulgaris Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Circaea lutetiana L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 53, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0dd8phb3ql9nglcm0uh64knc56
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:24:48
SESSION unix time in : 1569252288
SESSION unix time out: 1569252888
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569252288
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123