Sedum acre L.
cited name:
Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 54, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208290


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 54, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gkri672f1nj9c4js9me110gma0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 16:13:32
SESSION unix time in : 1569161612
SESSION unix time out: 1569162212
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569161612
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184