Lythrum portula (L.) D.A. Webb [as Peplis portula L.]

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 54, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lythraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: portulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: portulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208291

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Peplis portula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lythrum portula (L.) D.A. Webb [as Peplis portula L.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 54, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0dqji133030t4ps1c82g6sl502
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 13:43:29
SESSION unix time in : 1561463009
SESSION unix time out: 1561463609
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561463009
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.51.80