Bryonia cretica L. [as Bryonia dioica Jacq.]
white byrony, Red Briony
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 54, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Benincaseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dioicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: creticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208293


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bryonia cretica Nábelek
  2. Bryonia cretica (Nábelek) Feinbrun

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bryonia cretica L. [as Bryonia dioica Jacq.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 54, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: naot1u49223r204al3lf6au230
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 11:41:47
SESSION unix time in : 1568540507
SESSION unix time out: 1568541107
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568540507
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48