Astrantia major L.
cited name:
Astrantia major L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 55, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Saniculoideae
tribe: Saniculeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: major
epithet recognized: major

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208296


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Astrantia australis Huter & Porta ex H.Wolff
  2. Astrantia candida Miller
  3. Astrantia caucasica Willd. ex Sprengel
  4. Astrantia europaea L. ex Rehmann
  5. Astrantia intermedia M. Bieb.
  6. Astrantia major K.Malý
  7. Astrantia major (K.Malý) Assenov
  8. Astrantia major (Koch) Ces.
  9. Astrantia major Koch
  10. Astrantia major Kuntze
  11. Astrantia montana Clairv.
  12. Astrantia nigra Scop.
  13. Astrantia pallida J. Presl. ex Koch
  14. Astrantia saniculifolia Salisb.
  15. Astrantia vulgaris Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
  16. Sanicula astrantia Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrantia major L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 55, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 05gh6sp9ap2ucmqnkrho5pbah4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-24
SESSION time in: 10:33:55
SESSION unix time in : 1569314035
SESSION unix time out: 1569314635
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569314035
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190