Bupleurum rotundifolium L.
throughwax, thorow wax, throw wax, through grow
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 55, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Apieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rotundifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rotundifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208297

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bupleurum perfoliatum Lam.
  2. Bupleurum perfoliatum (L.) Desv.
  3. Bupleurum rotundifolium Lapeyr.
  4. Bupleurum rotundifolium Bornm. ex H.Wolff

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bupleurum rotundifolium L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 55, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5jhuktutibvvjemmg2s08j41g5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 13:44:48
SESSION unix time in : 1566215088
SESSION unix time out: 1566215688
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566215088
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39