Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
cited name:
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 55, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Scandiceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cerefolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cerefolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208299


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthriscus cerefolium (Bertol.) Cannon
  2. Anthriscus cerefolium Nyman
  3. Anthriscus chaerophyllus St.-Lag.
  4. Anthriscus longirostris Bertol.
  5. Anthriscus sativa Besser
  6. Anthriscus trachysperma Rchb. ex Nyman
  7. Anthriscus trichosperma (Lam.) Sprengel
  8. Cerefolium cerefolium (L.) Britton
  9. Cerefolium sativum Besser
  10. Cerefolium sylvestre Besser
  11. Cerefolium trichospermum Besser
  12. Chaerefolium cerefolium (L.) Schinz
  13. Chaerefolium trichospermum (Schinz & Thell.) Stankov
  14. Chaerophyllum cerefolium (L.) Crantz
  15. Chaerophyllum nemorosum Lag. ex DC.
  16. Chaerophyllum sativum Lam.
  17. Scandix cerefolium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 55, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lntfcbdrmq287pj07dvb9t35u6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-24
SESSION time in: 11:44:11
SESSION unix time in : 1569318251
SESSION unix time out: 1569318851
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569318251
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190