Hedera helix L.
ivy
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 56, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helix
epithet recognized: helix

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208302

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hedera poetica Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hedera helix L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 56, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 78uve5lsq2hnv50eee5ffffca1
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 16:16:58
SESSION unix time in : 1561472218
SESSION unix time out: 1561472818
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561472218
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.179.52