Rhododendron ferrugineum L.
cited name:
Rhododendron ferrugineum L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 57, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ferrugineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ferrugineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208307


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea ferruginea (L.) Kuntze
  2. Chamaerhododendron ferrugineum (L.) Bubani
  3. Chamaerhododendron ferrugineum (L.) Bubani

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron ferrugineum L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 57, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o8t8va17b54ala49povtva21u7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 12:33:01
SESSION unix time in : 1568889181
SESSION unix time out: 1568889781
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568889181
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130