Primula auricula L.
cited name:
Primula auricula L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 59, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: auricula
epithet recognized: auricula

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208313


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aretia auriculata Link
  2. Primula alpina Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Primula auricula L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 59, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e2bh79b809h2p75l17gq8f5f54
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 21:36:36
SESSION unix time in : 1569267396
SESSION unix time out: 1569267996
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569267396
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130