Lysimachia nummularia L.
cited name:
Lysimachia nummularia L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 60, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Lysimachieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nummularius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nummularius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208318


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ephemerum nummularia Schur
  2. Lysimachusa nummularia Pohl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lysimachia nummularia L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 60, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8h7mcajbco1u6ntkumi0gig2m2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 21:11:42
SESSION unix time in : 1569179502
SESSION unix time out: 1569180102
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569179502
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91