Syringa vulgaris L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 60, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Oleeae
subtribe: Ligustrinae

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208322


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Syringa alba (Weston) A.Dietr. ex Dippel
  2. Syringa albiflora Opiz
  3. Syringa amoena K. Koch
  4. Syringa bicolor K. Koch
  5. Syringa caerulea Jonst.
  6. Syringa carlsruhensis K. Koch
  7. Syringa cordifolia Stokes
  8. Syringa cordifolia Stokes
  9. Syringa cordifolia Stokes
  10. Syringa cordifolia Stokes
  11. Syringa latifolia Salisb.
  12. Syringa lilac Garsault
  13. Syringa marliensis K. Koch
  14. Syringa nigricans K. Koch
  15. Syringa notgeri K. Koch
  16. Syringa philemon K. Koch
  17. Syringa rhodopea Velen.
  18. Syringa versaliensis K. Koch
  19. Syringa virginalis K. Koch
  20. Syringa vulgaris Sol.
  21. Syringa vulgaris Weston
  22. Syringa vulgaris S.D.Zhao
  23. Syringa vulgaris Weston
  24. Syringa vulgaris Sweet
  25. Syringa vulgaris Borbás
  26. Syringa vulgaris Velen.
  27. Syringa vulgaris Weston
  28. Syringa vulgaris Loudon
  29. Syringa vulgaris Schur
  30. Syringa vulgaris Sol.
  31. Syringa caerulea (Jonst.) Lunell
  32. Syringa cordatifolia Gilib.
  33. Syringa suaveolens Gilib.
  34. Syringa vulgaris (L.) Lam.
  35. Syringa vulgaris (Weston) Jacques & Hérincq
  36. Syringa vulgaris (Weston) Jacques & Hérincq
  37. Syringa vulgaris (Aiton) Jacques & Hérincq

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syringa vulgaris L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 60, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iq0gna0dma7v8vo4fj62qpvng5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 12:37:30
SESSION unix time in : 1568543850
SESSION unix time out: 1568544450
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568543850
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48