Galeopsis speciosa Miller [as Galeopsis versicolor Curtis]

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 61, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: versicolor
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208325

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Galeopsis cannabina Roth
  2. Galeopsis crenifrons Borbás
  3. Galeopsis flavescens Borbás
  4. Galeopsis hispida Borbás
  5. Galeopsis leiotricha Borbás
  6. Galeopsis prostrata Vill.
  7. Galeopsis pubescens Griseb.
  8. Galeopsis speciosa (Jord.) Briq.
  9. Galeopsis subalpina Schur
  10. Galeopsis sulphurea Jord.
  11. Galeopsis unicolor Fr.
  12. Galeopsis versicolor Curtis
  13. Galeopsis versicolor (Jord.) Rchb.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Galeopsis speciosa Miller [as Galeopsis versicolor Curtis]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 61, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pm2vh7umttj58bf6gue8ho0840
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 22:35:17
SESSION unix time in : 1566506117
SESSION unix time out: 1566506717
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566506117
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6