Mentha aquatica L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 62, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Menthinae

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208329

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Marrubium aquaticum (L.) Uspensky
  2. Mentha acuta Opiz
  3. Mentha acutata Opiz
  4. Mentha affinis Boreau
  5. Mentha aquatica (Opiz) Heinr.Braun
  6. Mentha aquatica Rouy
  7. Mentha aquatica Topitz
  8. Mentha aquatica Topitz
  9. Mentha aquatica Laj. ex Malino
  10. Mentha aquatica Briq.
  11. Mentha aquatica Briq.
  12. Mentha aquatica Briq.
  13. Mentha aquatica Wimm. & Grab.
  14. Mentha aquatica Rouy
  15. Mentha aquatica Vis.
  16. Mentha aquatica (Opiz) Briq.
  17. Mentha aquatica Fr.
  18. Mentha aquatica Trautm. & Urum.
  19. Mentha aquatica Topitz
  20. Mentha aquatica Timb.-Lagr.
  21. Mentha aquatica Topitz
  22. Mentha aquatica Prodán
  23. Mentha aquatica (Strail) Heinr.Braun
  24. Mentha aquatica (Strail) Heinr.Braun
  25. Mentha aquatica (Chaix ex Vill.) Rouy
  26. Mentha aquatica Topitz
  27. Mentha aquatica (Pérard) Pérard
  28. Mentha aquatica Pérard
  29. Mentha aquatica (K. Koch) Nyman
  30. Mentha aquatica Briq.
  31. Mentha aquatica Topitz
  32. Mentha aquatica Topitz
  33. Mentha aquatica (Strail) Briq.
  34. Mentha aquatica (Huds.) Fr.
  35. Mentha aquatica (Huds.) Wimm. & Grab.
  36. Mentha aquatica (Huds.) Pérard
  37. Mentha aquatica Briq.
  38. Mentha aquatica Topitz
  39. Mentha aquatica Topitz
  40. Mentha aquatica (Strail) Briq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mentha aquatica L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 62, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9kr246h9ih86326b3iouvhbt67
SESSION date in: 2019-06-19
SESSION time in: 19:07:00
SESSION unix time in : 1560964020
SESSION unix time out: 1560964620
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560964020
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.207.89