Melissa officinalis L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 63, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: _not_assigned_to_a_subtribe

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208335

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Thymus melissa E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melissa officinalis L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 63, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qt9tk121com1n8d47jh9skaj51
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 04:42:37
SESSION unix time in : 1566441757
SESSION unix time out: 1566442357
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566441757
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6