Glechoma hederacea L.
cited name:
Glechoma hederacea L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 63, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Nepetinae

epithet cited: hederaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hederaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208336


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calamintha hederacea (L.) Scop.
  2. Glechoma borealis Salisb.
  3. Glechoma bulgarica Borbás
  4. Glechoma hederacea Coss. & Germ.
  5. Glechoma hederacea Hoffmanns. & Link
  6. Glechoma hederacea (Opiz) Nyman
  7. Glechoma hederacea Coss. & Germ.
  8. Glechoma hederacea (Mérat) Lej.
  9. Glechoma hederacea (Boenn. ex Rchb.) Nyman
  10. Glechoma hederacea (Halácsy & Wettst.) Soó
  11. Glechoma heterophylla Opiz
  12. Glechoma intermedia Schrader ex Benth.
  13. Glechoma lobulata Kit.
  14. Glechoma longicaulis Dulac
  15. Glechoma magna Mérat
  16. Glechoma micrantha Boenn. ex Rchb.
  17. Glechoma repens Gilib.
  18. Glechoma rigida A.Kern.
  19. Glechoma rotundifolia Raf.
  20. Glechoma serbica Halácsy & Wettst.
  21. Hedera terrestris Garsault
  22. Nepeta glechoma Benth.
  23. Nepeta glechoma Benth.
  24. Nepeta hederacea (L.) Trevis.
  25. Nepeta hederacea Makino
  26. Nepeta rigida (A.Kern.) Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Glechoma hederacea L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 63, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ummcjrplqq1rqoq7v98qu9tm31
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:08:17
SESSION unix time in : 1568866097
SESSION unix time out: 1568866697
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568866097
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20