Melittis melissophyllum L.
cited name:
Melittis melissophyllum L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 63, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: melissophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: melissophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208337


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melittis melissifolium Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melittis melissophyllum L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 63, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0b24ovv1mpg45b9l5t21id6450
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 00:20:42
SESSION unix time in : 1569190842
SESSION unix time out: 1569191442
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569190842
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150