Scutellaria galericulata L.
cited name:
Scutellaria galericulata L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 63, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Scutellarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: galericulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: galericulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208339


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scutellaria adamsii Sprengel
  2. Scutellaria epilobiifolia A.Ham.
  3. Scutellaria epilobiifolia Fernald
  4. Scutellaria epilobiifolia Fernald
  5. Scutellaria galericulata Millsp.
  6. Scutellaria galericulata (A.Ham.) Jordal
  7. Scutellaria galericulata Benth.
  8. Scutellaria galericulata Tinant
  9. Scutellaria galericulata (Pant.) Nyman
  10. Scutellaria galericulata Crép.
  11. Scutellaria galericulata Benth.
  12. Scutellaria galericulata (Benth.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
  13. Scutellaria galericulata E.L.Rand & Redfield
  14. Scutellaria pauciflora Pant.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scutellaria galericulata L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 63, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 98nns795a4o8gnga9ktudb3o90
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 21:34:18
SESSION unix time in : 1569267258
SESSION unix time out: 1569267858
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569267258
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130