Lamium galeobdolon (L.) Crantz [as Galeobdolon luteum Huds.]
cited name:
Galeobdolon luteum Huds.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 64, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: luteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208343


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Galeobdolon galeobdolon (L.) Karsten
  2. Galeopsis galeobdolon L.
  3. Lamiastrum galeobdolon (L.) Ehrend. & Polatschek
  4. Leonurus galeobdolon (L.) Scop.
  5. Pollichia galeobdolon (L.) Schrank
  6. Cardiaca sylvatica Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lamium galeobdolon (L.) Crantz [as Galeobdolon luteum Huds.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 64, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g6b8f163pneuvr7kfeoacccbp7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 12:18:39
SESSION unix time in : 1568888319
SESSION unix time out: 1568888919
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568888319
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130