Stachys recta L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 64, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rectus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rectus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208345

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Betonica recta (L.) Baillon
  2. Prasium stachys E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stachys recta L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 64, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qbe43nfdpkog88ltq5oe2eumq2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 22:56:45
SESSION unix time in : 1566507405
SESSION unix time out: 1566508005
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566507405
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6