Stachys germanica L.
cited name:
Stachys germanica L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 64, fig. 7 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: germanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: germanicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208346


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Leonurus germanica (L.) Gueldenst.
  2. Stachys tomentosa Gaterau
  3. Eriostomum lusitanicum Hoffmanns. & Link

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stachys germanica L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 64, fig. 7 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l2hlhud9g8c99b9cg0k6t5cht6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 07:34:07
SESSION unix time in : 1569216847
SESSION unix time out: 1569217447
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569216847
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20