Stachys sylvatica L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 64, fig. 8 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sylvaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sylvaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208347

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Stachys canariensis Jacq.
  2. Stachys cordata Gilib.
  3. Stachys cordatifolia Gilib.
  4. Stachys foetida Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  5. Stachys glaucescens Muss.Puschk. ex Sprengel
  6. Stachys trapezuntea Boiss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stachys sylvatica L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 64, fig. 8 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c8mcbo2ef22tvp17ku4p2b7s10
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 20:45:35
SESSION unix time in : 1561488335
SESSION unix time out: 1561488935
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561488335
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157