Atropa belladonna L.
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 65, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208349


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 65, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6aturia1au1s6f74qc8q00qno1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:56:43
SESSION unix time in : 1569254203
SESSION unix time out: 1569254803
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569254203
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123