Solanum americanum Miller [as Solanum nigrum L.]

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 65, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208351

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Solanum adventitium Polgar
  2. Solanum amarantoides Dunal
  3. Solanum americanum (Jacq.) Edmonds
  4. Solanum caribaeum Dunal
  5. Solanum curtipes Bitter
  6. Solanum depilatum Bitter
  7. Solanum diodontum Bitter
  8. Solanum ganchouenense H. Lév.
  9. Solanum gollmeri Bitter
  10. Solanum humile Lam.
  11. Solanum imerinense Bitter
  12. Solanum inconspicuum Bitter
  13. Solanum indecorum Rich.
  14. Solanum inops Dunal
  15. Solanum macrotonum Bitter
  16. Solanum minutibaccatum Bitter
  17. Solanum minutibaccatum Bitter
  18. Solanum nigrum L.
  19. Solanum nigrum (Miller) O.E. Schulz
  20. Solanum nigrum G. Mey.
  21. Solanum nigrum A. Gray
  22. Solanum nigrum Hook.f.
  23. Solanum nigrum (Jacq.) A. Gray
  24. Solanum nigrum Liou
  25. Solanum nigrum L.
  26. Solanum nodiflorum Jacq.
  27. Solanum nodiflorum Dunal
  28. Solanum nodiflorum Dunal
  29. Solanum nodiflorum Dunal
  30. Solanum nodiflorum Dunal
  31. Solanum nodiflorum Chodat
  32. Solanum oleraceum Dunal
  33. Solanum paredesii Heiser
  34. Solanum parviflorum Badarò
  35. Solanum photeinocarpum Nakam. & Odash.
  36. Solanum pterocaulon Dunal
  37. Solanum ptychanthum Dunal
  38. Solanum purpuratum Bitter
  39. Solanum quadrangulare Thunb. ex L.f.
  40. Solanum sciaphilum Bitter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Solanum americanum Miller [as Solanum nigrum L.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 65, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tc24ujim5bl1lled6pg92d09u5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-19
SESSION time in: 19:30:58
SESSION unix time in : 1560965458
SESSION unix time out: 1560966058
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560965458
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.207.89