Digitalis purpurea L.
cited name:
Digitalis purpurea L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 66, fig. 10 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Digitalidoideae
tribe: Digitalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: purpureus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208355


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Digitalis alba Schrank
  2. Digitalis campbelliana W.Baxter
  3. Digitalis carnea Meigen & Weing.
  4. Digitalis fucata Ehrh.
  5. Digitalis gloxinioides Carrière
  6. Digitalis gyspergerae Rouy
  7. Digitalis intermedia Lapeyr.
  8. Digitalis libertiana Dumort.
  9. Digitalis longiflora Lej.
  10. Digitalis media Elmig.
  11. Digitalis miniana Samp.
  12. Digitalis nevadensis Kunze
  13. Digitalis purpurascens Roth
  14. Digitalis purpurascens Lej.
  15. Digitalis purpurea (Schrank) K.Werner
  16. Digitalis purpurea Lej.
  17. Digitalis purpurea K.Werner
  18. Digitalis purpurea Valdés
  19. Digitalis purpurea (Meigen & Weing.) K.Werner
  20. Digitalis purpurea (Rouy) Fiori
  21. Digitalis purpurea Rouy
  22. Digitalis purpurea (Rouy) K.Werner
  23. Digitalis purpurea (Samp.) Cout.
  24. Digitalis purpurea Amo
  25. Digitalis purpurea Lej.
  26. Digitalis purpurea (Lej.) K.Werner
  27. Digitalis purpurea (Hoffmanns. & Link) Webb
  28. Digitalis purpurea Merino
  29. Digitalis purpureolutea G.Mey.
  30. Digitalis speciosa Salisb.
  31. Digitalis thapsi Bertero ex Nyman
  32. Digitalis thapsi Lindl.
  33. Digitalis tomentosa Hoffmanns. & Link

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Digitalis purpurea L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 66, fig. 10 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a3nqgaj28sopgc65fbit2vu1k1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 21:54:46
SESSION unix time in : 1568750086
SESSION unix time out: 1568750686
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568750086
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190