Antirrhinum majus L.
cited name:
Antirrhinum majus L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 68, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Antirrhinoideae
tribe: Antirrhineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: majus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: majus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208362


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Antirrhinum grandiflorum Stokes
  2. Antirrhinum hispanorum Bordère ex Rothm.
  3. Antirrhinum latifolium Rouy
  4. Antirrhinum latifolium Benth.
  5. Antirrhinum majus Regel
  6. Antirrhinum majus Migout
  7. Antirrhinum majus (Rouy) Rouy
  8. Antirrhinum murale Salisb.
  9. Antirrhinum vulgare Bubani

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Antirrhinum majus L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 68, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r5kcju6eqpl1537h0femrnln74
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 16:07:11
SESSION unix time in : 1569161231
SESSION unix time out: 1569161831
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569161231
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184