Datura stramonium L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 69, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stramonium
epithet recognized: stramonium

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208366


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Datura bernhardii Lundstr.
  2. Datura bertolonii Parl. ex Guss.
  3. Datura cabanesii P. Fourn.
  4. Datura capensis Bernh.
  5. Datura ferocissima Cabanès & P. Fourn.
  6. Datura ferox Nees
  7. Datura hybrida Ten.
  8. Datura inermis Juss. ex Jacq.
  9. Datura laevis L.f.
  10. Datura loricata Sieber ex Bernh.
  11. Datura lurida Salisb.
  12. Datura microcarpa Godr.
  13. Datura muricata Godr.
  14. Datura parviflora Salisb.
  15. Datura praecox Godr.
  16. Datura pseudostramonium Sieber ex Bernh.
  17. Datura stramonium Roxb.
  18. Datura stramonium Koch
  19. Datura stramonium (Danert) Geerinck & Walravens
  20. Datura stramonium Danert
  21. Datura stramonium (Juss. ex Jacq.) Hupke
  22. Datura stramonium (Juss. ex Jacq.) Fernald
  23. Datura stramonium (L.) Decne.
  24. Datura stramonium (L.) B.Boivin
  25. Datura stramonium (L.) Torrey
  26. Datura tatula L.
  27. Datura wallichii Dunal

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Datura stramonium L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 69, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 716b1nt1logpsnvbd90qdgpnu1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 07:27:09
SESSION unix time in : 1568525229
SESSION unix time out: 1568525829
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568525229
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184