Borago officinalis L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 69, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Boraginioidae
tribe: Boragineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208368

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Borago advena Gilib.
  2. Borago aspera Gilib.
  3. Borago hortensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Borago officinalis L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 69, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3tqllu166d2do0f6skmibmbef4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 10:35:23
SESSION unix time in : 1566117323
SESSION unix time out: 1566117923
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566117323
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59