Myosotis scorpioides L. [as Myosotis palustris (L.) Nath.]

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 69, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Boraginioidae
tribe: Lithospermae
subtribe:

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: scorpioides

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208370

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Myosotis palustris (L.) Nath.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myosotis scorpioides L. [as Myosotis palustris (L.) Nath.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 69, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: omim8r22mrg7iaol7vfocptl54
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 21:42:57
SESSION unix time in : 1566502977
SESSION unix time out: 1566503577
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566502977
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6