Gentiana verna L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 71, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gentianaceae
subfamily: Gentianoideae
tribe: Gentianeae
subtribe: Gentianinae

epithet cited: vernus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vernus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208381

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Blackstonia verna Holub
  2. Ericala aestiva G. Don
  3. Ericala angulosa G. Don
  4. Ericala verna Gray
  5. Ericoila aestiva Bercht. & J. Presl
  6. Ericoila angulosa Bercht. & J. Presl
  7. Ericoila jirasekii Borkh.
  8. Ericoila verna Borkh.
  9. Gentiana acutiflora Schultes
  10. Gentiana aestiva (F.W.Schmidt) Schultes
  11. Gentiana arctica Grossh.
  12. Gentiana magellensis (Vacc. ex Ronniger) Tammaro
  13. Gentiana serrata Lam.
  14. Gentiana sexfida Schultes
  15. Gentiana verna (F.W.Schmidt) Jovan.-Dunj.
  16. Gentiana verna (Grossh.) V.G.Sergienko
  17. Gentiana verna Pau
  18. Gentiana verna Romo
  19. Gentiana verna Kozuharov & Petrova
  20. Gentiana verna Litard. & Maire
  21. Gentiana verna Ronniger
  22. Gentiana verna P.Monts. & L.Villar
  23. Gentiana verna (P.Monts. & L.Villar) Rivas Mart. & al.
  24. Hippion aestivum F.W.Schmidt
  25. Hippion vernum F.W.Schmidt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gentiana verna L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 71, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ob5kdo0dqlnnt4ubukimo0apd4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 20:18:42
SESSION unix time in : 1561486722
SESSION unix time out: 1561487322
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561486722
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157