Gentiana acaulis L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 72, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gentianaceae
subfamily: Gentianoideae
tribe: Gentianeae
subtribe: Gentianinae

epithet cited: acaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: acaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208383

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ericala alpina G. Don
  2. Gentiana acaulis S.Redzic
  3. Gentiana acaulis (Nègre) Kerguélen
  4. Gentiana acaulis Neilr.
  5. Gentiana excisa C. Presl
  6. Gentiana grandiflora Lam.
  7. Gentiana kochiana Perr. & Songeon
  8. Gentiana kochiana Nègre
  9. Gentiana vulgaris (Neilr.) Beck
  10. Pneumonanthe acaulis F.W.Schmidt
  11. Pneumonanthe angustifolia F.W.Schmidt
  12. Pneumonanthe grandiflora Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gentiana acaulis L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 72, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 16jdr5defv9e7h0miuunm98ma4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 20:05:33
SESSION unix time in : 1561485933
SESSION unix time out: 1561486533
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561485933
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157