Cynanchum vincetoxicum (L.) R. Br.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 72, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Asclepiadaceae
subfamily: Asclepioideae
tribe: Asclepiadeae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: hirundinarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208385

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Asclepias alba Miller
  2. Cynanchum vincetoxicum (L.) Pers.
  3. Cynanchum vincetoxicum (L.) R. Br.
  4. Vincetoxicum vincetoxicum (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cynanchum vincetoxicum (L.) R. Br.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 72, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n3jkp1itdea42aurgnoa9877q3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 22:04:24
SESSION unix time in : 1566504264
SESSION unix time out: 1566504864
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566504264
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6