Ligustrum vulgare L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 72, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Oleeae
subtribe: Ligustrinae

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208386


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ligustrum album Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  2. Ligustrum angustifolium Gilib.
  3. Ligustrum decipiens Gand.
  4. Ligustrum insulare Decne.
  5. Ligustrum insulense Decne.
  6. Ligustrum italicum Miller
  7. Ligustrum lodense Glogau
  8. Ligustrum oviforme Gand.
  9. Ligustrum sempervirens Mazziari
  10. Ligustrum vicinum Gand.
  11. Ligustrum vulgare Hoefker
  12. Ligustrum vulgare Hoefker
  13. Ligustrum vulgare Hoefker
  14. Ligustrum vulgare (Decne.) Hoefker
  15. Ligustrum vulgare Hoefker
  16. Ligustrum vulgare Hoefker
  17. Ligustrum vulgare (Decne.) Hoefker
  18. Ligustrum vulgare (Miller) Fukarek
  19. Ligustrum vulgare (Miller) Vahl
  20. Ligustrum vulgare Hoefker
  21. Ligustrum vulgare (Carrière) Hoefker
  22. Ligustrum vulgare (Carrière) Dippel
  23. Ligustrum vulgare Hoefker
  24. Ligustrum vulgare Hoefker
  25. Olea humilis Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ligustrum vulgare L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 72, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v9lne1dra00qg688a78t9lfhk7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 07:37:06
SESSION unix time in : 1568525826
SESSION unix time out: 1568526426
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568525826
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184