Olea europaea L.
cited name:
Olea europaea L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 72, fig. 6 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Oleeae
subtribe: Oleinae

epithet cited: europaeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: europaeus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208387


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Olea pallida Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Olea europaea L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 72, fig. 6 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ecik9t240sa9t1143t9n46nhm5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:06:29
SESSION unix time in : 1568797589
SESSION unix time out: 1568798189
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568797589
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150