Galium odoratum (L.) Scop. [as Asperula odorata L.]
cited name:
Asperula odorata L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 74, fig. 2 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Rubieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208391


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Asperula eugeniae K.Richt.
  2. Asperula matrisylva Gilib.
  3. Asperula odora Salisb.
  4. Asperula odorata L.
  5. Galium matrisylva F.H.Wigg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Galium odoratum (L.) Scop. [as Asperula odorata L.]
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 74, fig. 2 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q4aqpqtsgk623uuk1j4b8ci234
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 06:43:45
SESSION unix time in : 1569213825
SESSION unix time out: 1569214425
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569213825
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20