Galium verum L.
cited name:
Galium verum L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 74, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Rubieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: verus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208392


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Galium floridum Salisb.
  2. Rubia vera (L.) Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Galium verum L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 74, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8u0n5dpoco1l0skq3jkf251uj5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 00:57:12
SESSION unix time in : 1575849432
SESSION unix time out: 1575850032
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575849432
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49