Galium verum L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 74, fig. 3 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Rubieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: verus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208392


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Galium floridum Salisb.
  2. Rubia vera (L.) Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Galium verum L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 74, fig. 3 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ai9tqc9hsgorl0m1oeg8878ae0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 11:38:22
SESSION unix time in : 1568540302
SESSION unix time out: 1568540902
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568540302
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48