Centranthus ruber (L.) DC.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 74, fig. 4 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Valerianaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208393


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Centranthus latifolius Dufr.
  2. Centranthus marinus Gray
  3. Centranthus maritimus DC.
  4. Centranthus maritimus Gray
  5. Kentranthus ruber (L.) Druce
  6. Valeriana florida Salisb.
  7. Valeriana hortensis Garsault
  8. Valeriana rubra L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Centranthus ruber (L.) DC.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 74, fig. 4 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p956me1ch8ug8scat8kl91qbl1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 07:27:13
SESSION unix time in : 1568525233
SESSION unix time out: 1568525833
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568525233
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184