Valeriana officinalis L.
cited name:
Valeriana officinalis L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 74, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Valerianaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208394


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Valeriana baltica Pleijel
  2. Valeriana exaltata J.C. Mikan
  3. Valeriana officinalis Á. Löve & D. Löve
  4. Valeriana officinalis Soó

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Valeriana officinalis L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 74, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m918u22laall0s4t3fmh8gib30
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:02:56
SESSION unix time in : 1568865776
SESSION unix time out: 1568866376
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568865776
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20